KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

cleared up

Italian translation: calcolare al (situazione di un conto)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to clear up (an account)
Italian translation:calcolare al (situazione di un conto)
Entered by: EmMo

14:02 Feb 21, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: cleared up
Problems with ... account

Your account will be put "on stop" meaning we will not ship any parts until we receive payment.

Current situation:
- As of 21st February 2005, the company's outstanding balance stands at Euros 275,007.00
- The account is cleared up to and including July 2004
- The next shipment due is in week 9 and will be for a further Euro 56,419.00
- This will give a total balance of Euros 331,496,00
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
v.s.
Explanation:
Situazione del conto calcolata a luglio 2004 incluso
Selected response from:

EmMo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2v.s.
EmMo
3compreso
nydas77


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compreso


Explanation:
.

nydas77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
v.s.


Explanation:
Situazione del conto calcolata a luglio 2004 incluso

EmMo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juliefrat: that's it!!! Julie
3 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Marmar123
21 hrs
  -> grazie!