KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

earlier termination

Italian translation: risoluzione anticipata

12:06 Apr 5, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: earlier termination
This Agreement shall come into effect on the day of last signature hereof and shall automatically terminate upon the expiration or earlier termination of the GPA

Questo Contratto diventerà effettivo dal giorno della firma e terminerà alla scadenza o interruzione anticipata (?) del Contratto di Pagamento Generale.

Grazie mille
Laura Morarelli
Italian translation:risoluzione anticipata
Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
4 +2risoluzione anticipata
Cristina Giannetti
3risoluzione anticipata
Maurizio Foroni



2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
risoluzione anticipata


Cristina Giannetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EmMo: ancor meglio
3 mins

agree  dgaggi: così è!!!
4 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
risoluzione anticipata

Autorità per la Vigilanza sui Lavori Pubblici - Schede - Scheda B4
... Si richiede di determinare se è occorsa risoluzione anticipata del contratto in
... 3.2 Risoluzione anticipata facoltativa della stazione appaltante con ...
www.autoritalavoripubblici.it/sch/scheda_B4.html - 15k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Maurizio Foroni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4