alternating brewery proprietorship

Italian translation: Affitto/noleggio dell'impianto

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Nonresident Manufacturer\'s License (Texas, USA)
English term or phrase: alternating brewery proprietorship
I need to translate into Italian the following sentence (contained in a form Italian importers need to submit to Texas)

"If you are a party to an alternating brewery proprietorship or a contract brewery arrangement, be advised each entity that is a party to that arrangement/agreement must hold a license/permit at the location where brewing services are conducted."

I have found definitions for both contract brewery and alternating brewery proprietorship in several websites, e.g.:http://www.connelllawoffices.com/alternating-proprietorships...

However, I am still struggling to come up with a nice way of putting it into Italian. Any suggestions?

"Nel caso di _____________ o di un contratto __________, si ricorda che ciascuna delle parti coinvolte in detto accordo deve essere in possesso di una lincenza/permesso relativo alla sede di produzione della birra e della fornitura dei servizi ad essa legati."

Thank you in advance for your help!
Stefania Bonacci
Italy
Italian translation:Affitto/noleggio dell'impianto
Explanation:
Vs. Birrifici a contratto
Credo che la legislazione italiana in materia di birra sia abbastanza nuova. Vedi se questi link ti possono aiutare:

https://newyorkcraftbeer.com/2015/10/contract-brewing-vs-alt...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 min (2018-06-04 12:45:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.fermentobirra.com/birra-conto-vendita-fenomeno-d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 min (2018-06-04 12:46:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.birracostaest.it/2016/04/18/birrificio-vs-beer-fi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 min (2018-06-04 12:46:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.oldo.it/content/6-noleggio-impianto
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambi! Link molto utili. Alla fine ho scelto noleggio dell'impianto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Affitto/noleggio dell'impianto
Matteo Galbusera
3birrificazione presso terzi
Federico Carozzo


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
birrificazione presso terzi


Explanation:
Il termine viene utilizzato nel settore vinicolo, penso possa funzionare anche in questo contesto

http://www.enotecnochimica.it/ENOLEX_NEWS/01-07-09.pdf
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Birrificazione

Federico Carozzo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Affitto/noleggio dell'impianto


Explanation:
Vs. Birrifici a contratto
Credo che la legislazione italiana in materia di birra sia abbastanza nuova. Vedi se questi link ti possono aiutare:

https://newyorkcraftbeer.com/2015/10/contract-brewing-vs-alt...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 min (2018-06-04 12:45:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.fermentobirra.com/birra-conto-vendita-fenomeno-d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 min (2018-06-04 12:46:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.birracostaest.it/2016/04/18/birrificio-vs-beer-fi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 min (2018-06-04 12:46:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.oldo.it/content/6-noleggio-impianto

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambi! Link molto utili. Alla fine ho scelto noleggio dell'impianto