KudoZ home » English to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Alkyl acetamide

Italian translation: alchilacetammide


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Alkyl acetamide
Italian translation:alchilacetammide
Entered by: Serena Magni

15:21 Apr 28, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Alkyl acetamide
help me, thanks
Serena
Serena Magni
Portugal
alchilacetammide
Explanation:
talvolta si trova staccato (alchil acetammide) o con il trattino, ma la nomenclatura corretta e' questa.

Ciao!

Stefania
Selected response from:

Stefania Williams
United Kingdom
Grading comment
GRAZIE!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5alchilacetammide
Stefania Williams
4acetammide alchilata
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alkyl acetamide
acetammide alchilata


Explanation:
from Babylon

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 76

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
alkyl acetamide
alchilacetammide


Explanation:
talvolta si trova staccato (alchil acetammide) o con il trattino, ma la nomenclatura corretta e' questa.

Ciao!

Stefania


    eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2000:136:0001:0089:IT:PDF -
Stefania Williams
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
GRAZIE!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lil23
2 mins

agree  Chiara Guglielmini: si
3 mins

agree  Maria Guadagno: Maria Guadagno
55 mins

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
2 hrs

agree  Antonio L.
3 hrs