KudoZ home » English to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

coding groups

Italian translation: gruppi di codici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coding groups
Italian translation:gruppi di codici
Entered by: Domenica Grangiotti

19:28 Oct 28, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: coding groups
The coding sequence comprises a sequence of coding groups, responsible for the identity of the substrate.
amfaccini
Italy
gruppi di codici
Explanation:
perche' non ti piace gruppi?
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gruppi di codici
Domenica Grangiotti
5combinazioni di codiciRaffaella Juan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
combinazioni di codici


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 19:37:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se ti può aiutare la definizione che Eurodicautom dà:
\"a combination of letters or numerals,or both,assigned to represent one or more words of plain text in a coded message\"


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
Raffaella Juan
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gruppi di codici


Explanation:
perche' non ti piace gruppi?

Domenica Grangiotti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
13 days