KudoZ home » English to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Histamine radioligand binding assay

Italian translation: dosagio di binding con radioligandi per l'istamina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Histamine radioligand binding assay
Italian translation:dosagio di binding con radioligandi per l'istamina
Entered by: xxxLaurent 1973

11:50 Mar 4, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / histamine receptor ligands
English term or phrase: Histamine radioligand binding assay
context: histamine receptor ligands
xxxLaurent 1973
Switzerland
dosaggio di binding con radioligandi per l'istamina
Explanation:
binding si lascia spesso così in italiano
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dosaggio di binding con radioligandi per l'istamina
marina callegari
4dosaggio di binding con radioligandi per l'istamina
marina callegari


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
histamine radioligand binding assay
dosaggio di binding con radioligandi per l'istamina


Explanation:
binding si lascia spesso così in italiano


    www.farm.unipi.it/presidenza/programmi/ ctf/biochimappl04.htm
    www.uniba.it/orientamento/programmiesame/ progrfarmacia.doc
marina callegari
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Gentili: Come stai?
7 mins

agree  verbis
28 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
histamine radioligand binding assay
dosaggio di binding con radioligandi per l'istamina


Explanation:
binding si lascia spesso così in italiano


    www.farm.unipi.it/presidenza/programmi/ ctf/biochimappl04.htm
    www.uniba.it/orientamento/programmiesame/ progrfarmacia.doc
marina callegari
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
grazie mille