KudoZ home » English to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Calcium Pantothenate

Italian translation: pantotenato di calcio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Calcium Pantothenate
Italian translation:pantotenato di calcio
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

12:03 Dec 8, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Pet food
English term or phrase: Calcium Pantothenate
Ingredients: Poultry By-Product Meal, Ground Yellow Corn, Wheat Middlings, Barley, Chicken Fat (preserved with BHA, BHT, Citric Acid), Corn Gluten Meal, Poultry Digest, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Choline Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Supplement, Ferrous Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Sulfate, Niacin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Supplement, Folic Acid, Riboflavin Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Iodate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Sodium Selenite.
cuticchia
pantotenato di calcio
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2calcio pantotenatoDolores Vázquez
4 +2pantotenato di calcio
Andrés Martínez
4 +2pantotenato di calcio
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
calcium pantothenate
pantotenato di calcio


Explanation:
-

Francesca Siotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
54 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
57 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
calcium pantothenate
calcio pantotenato


Explanation:
See ref.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feng Shui
34 mins
  -> Thanks!!

agree  verbis
52 mins
  -> Thanks!!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
calcium pantothenate
pantotenato di calcio


Explanation:
Pappagallo Store --- Il negozio per i tuoi pappagalli ---
... di vitamina E, integratore di vitamina D3, integratore di vitamina K, integratore di vitamina B12, tiamina, niacina, *** pantotenato di calcio ***, idrocloruro di ...
www.pappagallostore.it/store/testoDescrittivo.asp?pr=2

Bellezza > Donna > Corpo > Mani > Cura delle unghie
... A base di Aminoacidi solforati, vitamina E, Equiseto, Cheratina, *** pantotenato di Calcio *** contenente vitamina B, estratto di Migliodorato e olio di germe di Grano ...
www.bellezza.it/donne/cor/mani/dcorungh.html

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Negrini
29 mins
  -> Grazie Alessandra

agree  verbis
53 mins
  -> Grazie verbis