rotating sprayer wheel

Italian translation: atomizzatore/spruzzatore rotante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rotating sprayer wheel
Italian translation:atomizzatore/spruzzatore rotante
Entered by: Paola Maria Agrati

10:02 Nov 10, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Atomizzazione
English term or phrase: rotating sprayer wheel
Si parla dell'essiccazione del lievito effettuato in una "drying tower having a rotating sprayer wheel". Dopo si parla di nuovo di "sprayer wheel".
Grazie
Silvia Barra
Italy
atomizzatore/spruzzatore rotante
Explanation:
anche nebulizzatore.
Torre di essiccazione provvista di atomizzatore rotante
Selected response from:

Paola Maria Agrati
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
Silvia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2atomizzatore/spruzzatore rotante
Paola Maria Agrati
4disco atomizzatore
Paulo Horsky


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
atomizzatore/spruzzatore rotante


Explanation:
anche nebulizzatore.
Torre di essiccazione provvista di atomizzatore rotante


    Reference: http://www.melco.it/prodotti.php?id=vedi&n=14&lang=fr&idb=8&...
Paola Maria Agrati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
Silvia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rossella Mainardis
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Francesca Siotto
23 hrs
  -> di nuovo...grazie

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disco atomizzatore


Explanation:
-

Paulo Horsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search