KudoZ home » English to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

based on component data

Italian translation: sulla base dei dati


09:31 Jan 21, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: based on component data
contesto:
ACUTE LC50 FOR FRESHWATER FISH IS 0.19 – 0.28 mg/L AIR BASED UPON THE COMPONENT DATA. EC50 ALGAL IS 3 – 18 µG/L AIR BASED UPON TYPE.

altro es. qui:
grover.mirc.gatech.edu/data/msds/262.html

Based on data from components, this material is considered a nonirritant; however, the product is considered a human skin irritant. The acute toxicity via the dermal route of exposure, based on component data, suggest that this material should be considered not harmful (rabbit or rat dermal LD50 greater than 2000 mg/kg)
Elena Ghetti
Italy
Italian translation:sulla base dei dati
Explanation:
caratteristici del componente
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie! le risposte erano molto simili, ma mi piaceva quel "caratteristici"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3..in base alle informazioni (dati)del (oppure "dei") componente (o componenti)
Michael Deliso
4 +3sulla base dei dati
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
..in base alle informazioni (dati)del (oppure "dei") componente (o componenti)


Explanation:
.......

Michael Deliso
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
0 min

agree  CristinaL
14 mins

agree  AndiG
18 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sulla base dei dati


Explanation:
caratteristici del componente

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
grazie! le risposte erano molto simili, ma mi piaceva quel "caratteristici"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: oppure sulla base delle caratteristiche del(i) componente(i)
19 mins

agree  theangel
28 mins

agree  gmel117608
4 days