KudoZ home » English to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

EC regulation criteria

Italian translation: criteri del regolamento CE


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EC regulation criteria
Italian translation:criteri del regolamento CE

15:53 Dec 9, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-13 10:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: EC regulation criteria
EC regulation criteria:
- XX
- XX
- XX

Vorrei sapere se, secondo voi, il termine "criteria" lo devo tradurre o no.
Sotto la frase c'è un elenco di simboli.
Grazie
Acubens
Italy
criteri del regolamento CE
Explanation:
Se si fa riferimento a un regolamento preciso.
Selected response from:

Mimma Scardino
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4criteri del regolamento CEMimma Scardino
4criteri regolatori CE
Cristina intern


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ec regulation criteria
criteri regolatori CE


Explanation:
Alla base dell'inattività della CE sta la mancanza di **principi e criteri regolatori**, che dovrebbero orientare e sollecitare la produzione ...
http://www.candaliceassociati.it/index.php?mod=attivita&vm=a...

Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 84

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ec regulation criteria
criteri del regolamento CE


Explanation:
Se si fa riferimento a un regolamento preciso.

Mimma Scardino
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
grazie




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Angie Garbarino