refluxed

Italian translation: sottoposta a riflusso

English term or phrase:refluxed
Italian translation:sottoposta a riflusso

09:49 Jun 17, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
English term or phrase: refluxed
The mixture was refluxed for 4 hours
R.A.
sottoposta a riflusso
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sottoposta a riflusso
Francesca Siotto
3Ritrattata con un fondente
Fabio Restano


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sottoposta a riflusso


Explanation:
.

Francesca Siotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
48 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ritrattata con un fondente


Explanation:
Dovrebbe essere buona.

Fabio Restano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian