KudoZ home » English to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

scope parts/components

Italian translation: parti/componenti in questione / attinenti / pertinenti // relative parti/componenti

10:25 Feb 2, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: scope parts/components
Materials Compliance Specification containing a chemical list which identifies materials that are banned, restricted or monitored.

Footnotes to Full Restricted Materials List

For in scope parts/components, Suppliers must provide compliance documentation and labeling per EPA TSCA Title VI and CARB requirements.
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:parti/componenti in questione / attinenti / pertinenti // relative parti/componenti
Explanation:
Cioè inclusi nelle categorie descritte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 min (2018-02-02 10:44:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cioè, l'espressione completa è "in-scope parts/components"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 min (2018-02-02 10:45:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cioè: "parts/components which are in scope"
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4parti /componenti in oggetto/implicate
Elena Zanetti
4parti/componenti in questione / attinenti / pertinenti // relative parti/componenti
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4nell'ambito di parti/componenti
DANTE CECCARELLI


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nell'ambito di parti/componenti


Explanation:
.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in scope parts/components
parti/componenti in questione / attinenti / pertinenti // relative parti/componenti


Explanation:
Cioè inclusi nelle categorie descritte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 min (2018-02-02 10:44:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cioè, l'espressione completa è "in-scope parts/components"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 min (2018-02-02 10:45:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cioè: "parts/components which are in scope"

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 606

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parti /componenti in oggetto/implicate


Explanation:
altra idea..

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 44