Potassium hydroxyoctaoxodizincatedichromate

Italian translation: Idrossiottaossodizincatodicromato di potassio

English term or phrase:Potassium hydroxyoctaoxodizincatedichromate
Italian translation:Idrossiottaossodizincatodicromato di potassio
Entered by: Giuliana Mafrica

08:52 Feb 6, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Potassium hydroxyoctaoxodizincatedichromate
Full table of restricted materials

Potassium hydroxyoctaoxodizincatedichromate

CAS Number: 11103-86-9
EC Number: 234-329-8
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Idrossiottaossodizincatodicromato di potassio
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giuliana Mafrica
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Idrossiottaossodizincatodicromato di potassio
Giuliana Mafrica
4Cromato di zinco e potassio
DANTE CECCARELLI


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
potassium hydroxyoctaoxodizincatedichromate
Idrossiottaossodizincatodicromato di potassio


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://restrizionisostanze.minambiente.it/files/1193.pdf
    https://www.insic.it/salute-e-sicurezza/Notizie/REACH-nuove-sostanze-soggette-ad-autorizzazione/b247b52f-d929-47c0-aadd-bfea2ac31a87?utm_sou
Giuliana Mafrica
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shabelula: http://www.reach.gov.it/sites/default/files/allegati/Sostanz... pagina tre nella banda blu
30 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  BdiL: Maurizio
3 hrs
  -> Grazie

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potassium hydroxyoctaoxodizincatedichromate
Cromato di zinco e potassio


Explanation:
Questa è la traduzione del nome IUPAC :"ZINC POTASSIUM CHROMATE", ma credo che il nome completo non debba essere tradotto.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16