International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

guide track

Italian translation: traccia guida


09:29 Jan 21, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: guide track
Languages: Spanish and Italian. The recording of the voices of the guide track will be in Spanish. The dubbed version will be in Italian.
erme
Italy
Italian translation:traccia guida
Explanation:
Ciao!

Credo proprio che si tratti di questo. Ho trovato parecchi riscontri in Rete.

Annalisa
Selected response from:

Annalisa Distasi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2traccia guida
Annalisa Distasi
3traccia principalexxxNicoletta F


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
traccia guida


Explanation:
Ciao!

Credo proprio che si tratti di questo. Ho trovato parecchi riscontri in Rete.

Annalisa

Annalisa Distasi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Alpi: http://forumfilmup.leonardo.it/forum/viewtopic.php?topic=274...
1 hr
  -> Grazie Monica!

agree  Fiamma Lolli: sì! :)
1 hr
  -> Merci!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
traccia principale


Explanation:
(non so se sia più usata la soluzione di Annalisa o questa...)
http://www.videomakers.net/index.php?option=com_content&task...

xxxNicoletta F
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian