KudoZ home » English to Italian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

rider/disclaimer

Italian translation: liberatoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disclaimer
Italian translation:liberatoria
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

20:56 Mar 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: rider/disclaimer
un opuscolo con informazioni tecniche
Cristina Giannetti
liberatoria
Explanation:
Clausola liberatoria.
Selected response from:

byteman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2liberatoria
byteman
4 +1rider = clausola addizionale/postilla + vedi sotto
Pamela Brizzola


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rider = clausola addizionale/postilla + vedi sotto


Explanation:
disclaimer = declinazione di responsabilità



Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Bottelli: ok x rider=clausola addizionale
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
liberatoria


Explanation:
Clausola liberatoria.

byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Bottelli: ok x "disclaimer"!
21 mins
  -> grazie

agree  giogi: Certo...se è clausola è clausola, perchè ripetere mille volte?
8 hrs
  -> grazie