KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

Local Servers

Italian translation: server locali


21:20 Jul 25, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Local Servers
This comes from a software string
MultiLingCo
United States
Italian translation:server locali
Explanation:
se ho capito bene:)

buo lavoro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-07-25 21:22:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

opsssssssssss

buoN lavoro!!!!
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5server locali
verbis
5 +1Server locali
Gabriella Loisi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
local servers
server locali


Explanation:
se ho capito bene:)

buo lavoro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-07-25 21:22:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

opsssssssssss

buoN lavoro!!!!

verbis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda 969
2 hrs

agree  Daniela Tosi
8 hrs

agree  kpi
10 hrs

agree  Caterina Rebecchi
13 hrs

agree  Stefano Papaleo: 100%
23 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
local servers
Server locali


Explanation:
Non credo ci possano essere altre traduzioni, pur non conoscendo il contesto

Gabriella Loisi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Tosi
8 hrs