KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

tabbed panel

Italian translation: pannello a schede


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tabbed panel
Italian translation:pannello a schede
Entered by: Laura Gentili

02:10 Nov 19, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: tabbed panel
Tabbed panels are listed on the upper part of the submenu.

also

Any tabbed panel can stand alone
Marco Massignan
pannelli a schede
Explanation:
Si tratta ovviamente dei pannelli suddivisi in schede ("tab").
Vedi sito dell'URL in calce per spiegazione e immagine esaurienti.
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1catalogati/registrati
Bilingualduo
4 +1pannelli a schede
Laura Gentili
4scheda
Ilde Grimaldi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
catalogati/registrati


Explanation:
credo vada bene per tabbed, panel dipende dal contesto: pannelli, riquadri, quadri di comando...
Cristina


Bilingualduo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cleobella
3 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pannelli a schede


Explanation:
Si tratta ovviamente dei pannelli suddivisi in schede ("tab").
Vedi sito dell'URL in calce per spiegazione e immagine esaurienti.


    Reference: http://www.objectplanet.com/NEPtune/doc/user_interface.html
Laura Gentili
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laugag
3 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scheda


Explanation:
per Microsoft tab è la scheda, come nello schedario con la linguetta che fuoriesce, quelle che si visualizzano ad es. in Word ->Strumenti -> Opzioni:
Standard, Visualizza ecc.

poi c'è questo:
Source Term: %s must be restarted for Tabbed Documents / MDI option change to take effect.
Source Hotkey: Per rendere effettive le modifiche apportate alle opzioni Documenti a schede/MDI è necessario riavviare %s.
(glos Microsoft)
con panel non l'ho mai visto, ma tabbed page sarebbe scheda

Ilde Grimaldi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?