KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

print monitors

Italian translation: Monitor di stampa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:print monitors
Italian translation:Monitor di stampa
Entered by: Laura Gentili

07:03 Nov 19, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: print monitors
Network cards and devices such as print monitors can cause interference with USB audio, the resulting effect being clicks and pops in your audio performance.
PAMELA GORI
Monitor di stampa
Explanation:
Glossari Microsoft
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!
Saluti,
Pam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Monitor di stampa
Laura Gentili
4ovviamente i glossari di Laura si aprono più in fretta dei miei... :o)
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4monitor di stampa
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Monitor di stampa


Explanation:
Glossari Microsoft

Laura Gentili
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!
Saluti,
Pam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL: aha!
1 min

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monitor di stampa


Explanation:
come dai glossari Microsoft...

Gio

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ovviamente i glossari di Laura si aprono più in fretta dei miei... :o)


Explanation:
Gio

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16