KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

Enlarge figure

Italian translation: Ingrandisci immagine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Enlarge figure
Italian translation:Ingrandisci immagine
Entered by: gianfranco

09:53 Aug 14, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Enlarge figure
This phrase is from WebHelp.
This is a text located below the picture. After clicking on it you can see enlarged version of the picture.
svetal
ingrandisci (figura)
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7ingrandisci l'immagineStefano Zapparoli
3 +1ingrandisci (figura)
AdamiAkaPataflo
4ingrandimento di disegno
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enlarge figure
ingrandimento di disegno


Explanation:
:)

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enlarge figure
ingrandisci (figura)


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino
20 mins
  -> :-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
enlarge figure
ingrandisci l'immagine


Explanation:
Like this usually on Italian Web-sites.

Stefano Zapparoli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Ciccioni
5 mins

agree  Anna Rizzon
8 mins

agree  Angie Garbarino
16 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: c'hai raggione! :-)
19 mins

agree  wolfgang55: già
34 mins

agree  Caterina Passari: right!:)
40 mins

agree  gianfranco
1 hr