KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

coming to point at value

Italian translation: con punta al valore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coming to point at value
Italian translation:con punta al valore
Entered by: Andreina Baiano

10:10 Sep 5, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / MS Excel; MSDN
English term or phrase: coming to point at value
Member name Description
xlBox Box.
xlConeToMax Cone, truncated at value.
xlConeToPoint Cone, coming to point at value.
xlCylinder Cylinder.
xlPyramidToMax Pyramid, truncated at value.
xlPyramidToPoint Pyramid, coming to point at value.

http://msdn2.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.office.in...
Andreina Baiano
Italy
con punta al valore
Explanation:
Credo che 'point' si riferisca alla punta della piramide e del cono

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2006-09-12 07:34:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati! Grazie a te!
Selected response from:

Silvia P
Grading comment
Grazie Silvia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1con punta al valore
Silvia P
3raggiunge il punto al valore
Roberto Bertuol


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
raggiunge il punto al valore


Explanation:
questo è un suggerimento

Roberto Bertuol
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con punta al valore


Explanation:
Credo che 'point' si riferisca alla punta della piramide e del cono

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2006-09-12 07:34:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati! Grazie a te!

Silvia P
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Silvia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valter Ebagezio: Sì, anche "con vertice"
2 hrs
  -> È vero, vertice è meglio, grazie Valter!