KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

source-code

Italian translation: codice sorgente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:source-code
Italian translation:codice sorgente
Entered by: Tiziano

10:43 Apr 2, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Programming
English term or phrase: source-code
Html source-code
Tiziano
sorgente HTML
Explanation:
(o codice sorgente HTML)
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13sorgente HTML
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
4Codice sorgente
Emanuela Corbetta


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
sorgente HTML


Explanation:
(o codice sorgente HTML)

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Grazie mille.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlo Capussotti
3 mins

agree  Chiara Santoriello
5 mins

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
41 mins

agree  Marco Oberto
1 hr

agree  teg
1 hr

agree  xxxflorawatson
1 hr

agree  dipaolam
2 hrs

agree  Consuelo Marchioni
2 hrs

agree  Annalisa Sapone
2 hrs

agree  xxxangelosc
4 hrs

agree  gmel117608
9 hrs

agree  Maria Elena Tondi
22 hrs

agree  macciaio
1 day1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Codice sorgente


Explanation:
Codice espresso nello stesso linguaggio nel quale è stato espresso originariamente.
Marolli, Dizionario Tecnico

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4