KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

billing addresses

Italian translation: indirizzi di fatturazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:billing addresses
Italian translation:indirizzi di fatturazione
Entered by: doba

15:25 Apr 5, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Funzionamento dei cookies
English term or phrase: billing addresses
One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize a XXX web page, or register as a XXX site Member, a cookie helps us to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same XXX Web site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the features that you customized. While some cookies contain personal information, others allow you to customize a site while remaining anonymous. The privacy statement of the particular site you are visiting will describe how that site uses cookies.

Grazie mille!
Luisa Fiorini
Italy
indirizzi di fatturazione
Explanation:
Dove si manda la fattura
Selected response from:

doba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9indirizzi di fatturazionedoba
4 +7indirizzo di fatturazione
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
indirizzi di fatturazione


Explanation:
Dove si manda la fattura

doba
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wolfgang55
1 min
  -> Grazie Wolfgang

agree  Marta Farias: :-)
2 mins
  -> Grazie Marta

agree  xxxsilvia b
17 mins
  -> Grazie Silvia

agree  Laura Lucardini
53 mins
  -> Grazie Laura

agree  Nicole Johnson
1 hr
  -> Grazie Nicole

agree  Angelica Perrini
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Angelica

agree  Stefano Asperti
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Stefano

agree  Gloria Cabalisti
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Gloria

agree  Mara Ballarini
8 hrs
  -> Grazie Mara

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
billing address
indirizzo di fatturazione


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 377

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wolfgang55
2 mins
  -> Grazie Wolfgang

agree  xxxsilvia b
17 mins
  -> Grazie Silvia

agree  Stefano Asperti
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Stefano

agree  Gloria Cabalisti
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Gloria

agree  Aida GarciaPons
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Aida

agree  Mara Ballarini
8 hrs
  -> Grazie Mara

agree  Rita Bilancio
4 days
  -> Grazie