KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

Internet connection required to do a search.

Italian translation: Per effettuare una ricerca è necessario essere connessi a Internet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Internet connection required to do a search.
Italian translation:Per effettuare una ricerca è necessario essere connessi a Internet
Entered by: komedya

19:56 Mar 16, 2008
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Internet connection required to do a search.
used in a software.
komedya
Per effettuare una ricerca è necessario essere connessi a Internet
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sara Pisano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Per effettuare una ricerca è necessario essere connessi a Internet
Sara Pisano
4 +4per effettuare una ricerca è necessaria una connessione a internet
SilvanaCollura


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
internet connection required to do a search.
per effettuare una ricerca è necessaria una connessione a internet


Explanation:
per effettuare una ricerca è necessaria una connessione a internet (or "connettersi a internet per effettuare una ricerca")

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Varvella
24 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Francesca Siotto
48 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
11 hrs
  -> :-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
internet connection required to do a search.
Per effettuare una ricerca è necessario essere connessi a Internet


Explanation:
.

Sara Pisano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Varvella
23 mins
  -> grazie Monica :)

agree  Francesca Siotto
47 mins
  -> grazie Francesca :)

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
1 hr
  -> grazie Maria Luisa! :)

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
11 hrs
  -> grazie Alberta :)