KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

Date Occured

Italian translation: data occorrenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Date Occured
Italian translation:data occorrenza
Entered by: Gina Ferlisi

10:00 Apr 24, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Date Occurred
English term or phrase: Date Occured
Fa parte di un SW stringa per un Glossario

Qui c'è parte dell'elenco :
Date Left
Date Left From
Date Left changed
Date Left changed from %11% by %1%
Date Occurred
Date Of Audit
Gina Ferlisi
Italy
data occorrenza
Explanation:
forse un po' troppo letterale?
La trovo in una traduzione italiana di un software GNU per contabilità (vedi primo link).
Il portale linguistico di Microsoft invece traduce "date occurred" con il semplice "data"...
Selected response from:

Marna Parodi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4data occorrenzaMarna Parodi
3data evento
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
date occured
data occorrenza


Explanation:
forse un po' troppo letterale?
La trovo in una traduzione italiana di un software GNU per contabilità (vedi primo link).
Il portale linguistico di Microsoft invece traduce "date occurred" con il semplice "data"...


    Reference: http://translationproject.org/obsolete/gnucash/gnucash-2.2.2...
Marna Parodi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo La Malfa: D'accordo con "data": http://www.microsoft.com/language/it/it/search.mspx?sString=...
9 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Monica Cavanenghi
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto: Sì, concordo solo "data"
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Marina56: ok
1 day4 hrs
  -> grazie

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
date occured
data evento


Explanation:
ossia la data in cui si è verificato l'evento.

Francesca Siotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 135