KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

Compaq Help

Italian translation: Guida Compaq


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Compaq Help
Italian translation:Guida Compaq
Entered by: SimoC

13:18 Oct 29, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: Compaq Help
TITLE=Compaq Help
SimoC
Guida Compaq
Explanation:
Potrebbe essere anche "Guida in linea", ma qui direi che è semplicemente "guida Compaq"

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Guida Compaq
Domenica Grangiotti
5Non e' per i due punti ...
Domenica Grangiotti
4Guida CompaqAdriano Bonetto


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Guida Compaq


Explanation:
Guida in Linea Compaq, anche, dipende dal contesto

Domenica Grangiotti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
1 min

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
15 mins

agree  SusannaC
28 mins

agree  Amalia Bit
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guida Compaq


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere anche "Guida in linea", ma qui direi che è semplicemente "guida Compaq"

buon lavoro


Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Non e' per i due punti ...


Explanation:
ma e' una questione di cortesia, direi. Due risposte identiche ... first come, first served.

Domenica Grangiotti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10