KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

immediate tabbed

Italian translation: pagina a linguette


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tabbed page
Italian translation:pagina a linguette
Entered by: Endre Both

23:16 Mar 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: immediate tabbed
To ensure that the xxx on-demand scanner is installed correctly, start the program. At the taskbar, select Start|Programs|xxx |xxx. When it has started up, the 'Immediate' tabbed page should be displayed, and there should be a 'green light' icon against the 'C:' or 'Local hard drives' path. The text in the lower window of the scanner should contain a list of the IDEs that are being used
Marina Capalbo
pagina a linguette
Explanation:
Pagina con dei selettori che conducono immediatamente/rapidamente ad argomenti definiti.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 05:31:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fifi.org/doc/libgtk1.2-doc/gtk-tutorial-it-html/g...
http://www.trucchiperpc.it/leggi_trucchi.php?idtrucco=221
Selected response from:

byteman
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pagina a linguette
byteman
4 +1pagina contenente varie schedeAlessandro Potalivo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pagina contenente varie schede


Explanation:
Tab è scheda in IT

Ciao
Alessandro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-07 23:27:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... la pagina \"Immediate\" contenente varie schede.
Per completezza
Ciao
Alessandro

Alessandro Potalivo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice T: o pagina a schede
13 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pagina a linguette


Explanation:
Pagina con dei selettori che conducono immediatamente/rapidamente ad argomenti definiti.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 05:31:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fifi.org/doc/libgtk1.2-doc/gtk-tutorial-it-html/g...
http://www.trucchiperpc.it/leggi_trucchi.php?idtrucco=221


    Reference: http://volftp.tiscali.it/reframe.htm?http://volftp.tiscali.i...
    Reference: http://www.disabili.unina.it/progetti/lezioniwebmetoo/lezion...
byteman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 hr
  -> grazie