International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

Adressezeile (in questo contesto)

Italian translation: barra indirizzi


15:14 Mar 9, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software / website
English term or phrase: Adressezeile (in questo contesto)
Um Dein Benutzeraccount zu aktivieren, kopiere den folgenden Link in die Adresszeile Deines Browsers:
baroni
Italian translation:barra indirizzi
Explanation:
credo...............

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 15:28:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s.: ma secondo il vangelo microsoft è la RIGA INDIRIZZI................
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
metto barra indirizzi...se è sbagliato povera te!:-):-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4riga indirizziRossana
3p.s.
verbis
2 +1barra indirizzi
verbis


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
barra indirizzi


Explanation:
credo...............

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 15:28:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s.: ma secondo il vangelo microsoft è la RIGA INDIRIZZI................

verbis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
metto barra indirizzi...se è sbagliato povera te!:-):-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice T: barra degli indirizzi (inglese: address bar). baci
16 mins
  -> attenta, andare contro il vangelo microsoft è pericoloso ;-))))))))))))

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
p.s.


Explanation:
volendo fare i fiscali, non è "address bar" ma "address line"

ma che cce fregaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa?

verbis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riga indirizzi


Explanation:
Nella traduzione di SAP usiamo riga indirizzi/indirizzo.
Ciao!!!!


Rossana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4