KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

two-way information connectors

Italian translation: collettori di informazioni bidirezionali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:two-way information connectors
Italian translation:collettori di informazioni bidirezionali
Entered by: byteman

12:54 Mar 31, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: two-way information connectors
XXXX (nome software) – A unique integration platform that features seamless two-way information connectors between Sales & Catering applications, Property Management Systems, Central Reservations Systems, Housing Management Systems and Revenue Management Systems.
Marina Capalbo
collettori di informazioni bidirezionali
Explanation:
Raccordi, punti di connessione. Penso sia questo il senso del discorso.
Selected response from:

byteman
Grading comment
grazie salvo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1connettori bipolari portatori di informazioniant. bor.
4collettori di informazioni bidirezionali
byteman


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
connettori bipolari portatori di informazioni


Explanation:
vedi http://www.giobe2000.it/HW/Parallela/Pag/Home.asp

ant. bor.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenico Cianci
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collettori di informazioni bidirezionali


Explanation:
Raccordi, punti di connessione. Penso sia questo il senso del discorso.


    Reference: http://www.seneca.it/docu/eventi/tavola_rotonda_i_o.pdf
    Reference: http://www.itware.com/tool9905/11.htm
byteman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
grazie salvo!