KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Systems, Networks

turnaround marketing

Italian translation: strategia di turnaround


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turnaround marketing
Italian translation:strategia di turnaround
Entered by: Gabriella Fisichella

16:42 Feb 5, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Strategie per migliorare servizio clienti
English term or phrase: turnaround marketing
Ciao a tutti,

in Rete ho trovato riscontri solo per turnaround management, che pare si usi anche in italiano. Qualcuno sa dirmi se il termine in oggetto ha un corrispondente italiano o viene lasciato in inglese?

Contesto:
"The next economy will be characterized by customer infidelity. Only those companies focusing on the customer experience will command the loyalty necessary to survive and succeed," says Mr. Smith, a former chairman and CEO of XXX and now president of YYY, a consulting firm specializing in customer service and turnaround marketing.

Grazie in anticipo
Gabriella
Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
strategia di turnaround
Explanation:
forse si tratta di questo...
http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:-DkSzEE7J-AJ:www.dea.un...|lang_en|lang_it
Selected response from:

Giuseppina Manfredi
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2strategia di turnaround
Giuseppina Manfredi
3marketing finalizzato al rilancio delle vendite
Paola Carbonetto
Summary of reference entries provided
definition
Giuseppina Manfredi

  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strategia di turnaround


Explanation:
forse si tratta di questo...
http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:-DkSzEE7J-AJ:www.dea.un...|lang_en|lang_it

Giuseppina Manfredi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
4 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Marion Sprafke
15 hrs
  -> grazie

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marketing finalizzato al rilancio delle vendite


Explanation:
sinceramente ho sempre sentito parlare di "turnaround management", ma mai di turnaround marketing


    Reference: http://www.industrialv.com/turnaround.html
Paola Carbonetto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


41 mins peer agreement (net): +2
Reference: definition

Reference information:
In particolare: "Unlike turnaround management, which usually involves an executive overhaul, Turnaround Marketing provides a company's existing management with the fact-based decision making tools needed to improve cash flow and set a course for future growth".

http://www.industrialv.com/turnaround.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2009-02-05 17:35:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure "processo di turnaround", in quanto processo di marketing strategico, come suggerito dal link in inglese prima postato

Giuseppina Manfredi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
4 hrs
  -> grazie
agree  Marion Sprafke
16 hrs
  -> grazie