KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

Burst lenght

Italian translation: durata burst


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Burst lenght
Italian translation:durata burst
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

06:46 Nov 26, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Burst lenght
Manuale scheda madre.

Funzioni avanzate del chipset.

Burst Length
This setting allows you to set the size for Burst-Length for DRAM. The bigger the sizes, the faster the system addresses memory. Setting options: 4, 8, Auto.

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
durata burst
Explanation:
'burst' rimane invariato
La durata viene comunemente espressa in millisecondi.

vedi sito
http://www.cesi.it/greeninfo/telerilevamento/sodar.pdf
(si tratta di un file pdf)
Selected response from:

gianfranco
Brazil
Grading comment
Grazie.
Ciao
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Durata del burst
Floriana
4durata burst
gianfranco


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
durata burst


Explanation:
'burst' rimane invariato
La durata viene comunemente espressa in millisecondi.

vedi sito
http://www.cesi.it/greeninfo/telerilevamento/sodar.pdf
(si tratta di un file pdf)


gianfranco
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Grazie.
Ciao

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Durata del burst


Explanation:
Vedi per esempio il sito riportato sotto.

Floriana


    Reference: http://www.elettra2000.it/corso/InterfacciaRadio.htm
Floriana
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian