KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

wireless radio wide area and global access network system

Italian translation: sistema radio senza fili di accesso globale ad ampio raggio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wireless radio wide area and global access network system
Italian translation:sistema radio senza fili di accesso globale ad ampio raggio
Entered by: GAR

21:16 Dec 29, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: wireless radio wide area and global access network system
Wireless radio wide area and global access network system and its components, namely base stations, antennas, cluster management modules, access point modules, transceivers and mounting hardware and software for monitoring, operating, managing, updating, authentication and encryption of a wireless radio network system.
Come intendete la frase? Sistema per reti di accesso estese e globali senza fili? Trovo che sia un pò contorto... grazie!
didiv
sistema radio senza fili di accesso globale ad ampio raggio
Explanation:
just a guess
hope it helps
cheers
Selected response from:

GAR
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sistema di accesso a reti geografiche e globali wireless/senza fili
tyx
2sistema radio senza fili di accesso globale ad ampio raggioGAR


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sistema radio senza fili di accesso globale ad ampio raggio


Explanation:
just a guess
hope it helps
cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistema di accesso a reti geografiche e globali wireless/senza fili


Explanation:
Solo una proposta, perché le 'combinazioni' potrebbero essere moltissime.

Rete geografica= wide area network.
Ometterei "radio", visto che è alla base del sistema wireless.

Ciao, e auguri!


tyx