KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

web-based

Italian translation: via web


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:web-based
Italian translation:via web
Entered by: Serena Tutino

20:44 Mar 22, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Software
English term or phrase: web-based
Real-time web-based collaboration with XXX...

Lascio in inglese oppure traduco con "collaborazione web/via web"?

Grazie!
Serena Tutino
Italy
via web
Explanation:
a me personalmente non dispiace, ed è abbastanza usato.
Selected response from:

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3via web
Valter Ebagezio
3In linea/On-line
Simona Sgro


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
via web


Explanation:
a me personalmente non dispiace, ed è abbastanza usato.

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiamma Lolli: sì, direi che va bene
54 mins
  -> Grazie Fiamma

agree  Stefano Asperti: sì, anche a me sembra vada bene, "via web", "tramite web" et similia...
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Stefano

agree  Valeria Faber
10 hrs
  -> Grazie Valeria

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
In linea/On-line


Explanation:
Altra possibilità

Simona Sgro
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian