KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

subscription fee

Italian translation: canone di abbonamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subscription fee
Italian translation:canone di abbonamento
Entered by: Serena Tutino

21:09 Mar 22, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Software
English term or phrase: subscription fee
Once the trial period ends, you can continue the service for a monthly subscription fee...

Una volta terminato il periodo di prova,
potrete continuare ad usufruire del servizio previo pagamento di un importo mensile di
sottoscrizione.
Serena Tutino
Italy
canone di abbonamento mensile
Explanation:
...è la mia proposta.

Spero ti sia di aiuto!
Selected response from:

Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2canone di abbonamento mensile
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
4tariffa di abbonamento mensile
Fiamma Lolli
3quota mensile di iscrizione?
Valter Ebagezio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quota mensile di iscrizione?


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-03-22 21:14:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sì anche... canone però sa tanto di RAI...

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: forse è meglio canone mensile di sottoscrizione...


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
canone di abbonamento mensile


Explanation:
...è la mia proposta.

Spero ti sia di aiuto!

Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Di Vita: molto più naturale... sottoscrizione mi sa di calco
2 mins

agree  Adele Oliveri
37 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tariffa di abbonamento mensile


Explanation:
perché impazzire col canone quando c'è la tariffa? :-)

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian