KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

mobile designs

Italian translation: animazioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mobile designs
Italian translation:animazioni
Entered by: Serena Tutino

06:41 Mar 23, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Software
English term or phrase: mobile designs
Preview and test your mobile designs, including sophisticated Flash Lite emulation, using device profiles of dozens of mobile and consumer devices.

Si tratta delle progettazioni mobili?

Non mi viene in mente altro...
Serena Tutino
Italy
animazioni (?)
Explanation:
mah...
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2animazioni (?)
Valeria Faber
3immagini per cellulari
Angie I


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
animazioni (?)


Explanation:
mah...

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giovigv: credo anch'io
43 mins
  -> Grazie Giovanna

agree  Gian: disegni animati (?)
12 hrs
  -> Grazie Gian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
immagini per cellulari


Explanation:
mmm...

Angie I
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12