KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

communicate a mood or a message in an aesthetically pleasing way

Italian translation: comunicare uno stato d’animo o un messaggio in un modo esteticamente piacevole


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:communicate a mood or a message in an aesthetically pleasing way
Italian translation:comunicare uno stato d’animo o un messaggio in un modo esteticamente piacevole
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

20:54 Sep 18, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: communicate a mood or a message in an aesthetically pleasing way
Graphic design is the process by which textual and visual information – words and pictures – are arranged, given form and structure, to communicate a mood or a message in an aesthetically pleasing way.
luciamec
comunicare uno stato d’animo o un messaggio in un modo esteticamente piacevole
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6comunicare uno stato d’animo o un messaggio in un modo esteticamente piacevole
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4comunicare stati d'animo o messaggi con un occhio all'estetica
Fiamma Lolli
4IN UN MODO (UNA FORMA) ESTETICAMENTE ACCATTIVANTEStefano Zapparoli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
comunicare uno stato d’animo o un messaggio in un modo esteticamente piacevole


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
1 hr
  -> Grazie Oscar

agree  Liliana Roman-Hamilton
1 hr
  -> Grazie Liliana

agree  missdutch
9 hrs
  -> Grazie e Ciao Sofia

agree  Graziano Scaldaferri
9 hrs
  -> Grazie Graziano

agree  Fiamma Lolli
12 hrs
  -> Grazie Fiamma

agree  Gian
19 hrs
  -> Grazie Gian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
IN UN MODO (UNA FORMA) ESTETICAMENTE ACCATTIVANTE


Explanation:
LA TRADUZIONE DI GAETANO VA BENISSIMO, NATURALMENTE. HO SOLO PENSATO CHE IL TERMINE PIACEVOLE HA FORSE UNA CONNOTAZIONE PIù PASSIVA DI QUANTO EFFETTIVAMENTE RICHIEDA IL CONTESTO.

Stefano Zapparoli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comunicare stati d'animo o messaggi con un occhio all'estetica


Explanation:
un'alternativa un filo più sintetica

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian