KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

business commuters and mobile professionals

Italian translation: pendolari e professionisti "mobili"


16:40 Apr 8, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / auricolari
English term or phrase: business commuters and mobile professionals
Designed for today’s business commuters and mobile professionals who are seeking sanctuary when travelling

si parla di auricolari

grazie!!!
Elena Favero
Italy
Italian translation:pendolari e professionisti "mobili"
Explanation:
vd. link
Selected response from:

IT Pros Subs
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pendolari e professionisti "mobili"
IT Pros Subs
3 +2pendolari e professionisti in trasferta
Adele Oliveri
3pendolari e professionisti in viaggio
Sara Pisano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pendolari e professionisti in trasferta


Explanation:
un possibilità :-)

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Ciccioni: Mi piace!
10 mins
  -> grazie Ilaria :-)

agree  milena ferrante
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pendolari e professionisti "mobili"


Explanation:
vd. link


    www.intel.com/cd/corporate/pressroom/emea/ita/archive/2007/342821.htm - 48k -
    www.business.nokia.it/A4293086 - 27k
IT Pros Subs
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto: Sì, direi che è l'ideale. http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=professionisti mobili&me...
21 mins

agree  Maria Rosaria Contestabile
2 hrs

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pendolari e professionisti in viaggio


Explanation:
un'altra opzione

Sara Pisano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48