KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

should be limited to Single sensor

Italian translation: deve limitarsi ad un unico sensore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:should be limited to single sensor
Italian translation:deve limitarsi ad un unico sensore
Entered by: elysee

02:49 Dec 20, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / listino prezzi software
English term or phrase: should be limited to Single sensor
Sygic FLEET In-dash – product definition
Professional navigation solution for the in-dash devices using Sygic SDK or Sygic Command File Interface. InDash devices are devices which are physically embedded in and attached to a vehicle and has not been designed to be quickly and easily moved by End Users between vehicles (e.g. Car PCs, mounted multimedia tablets, etc.). In-dash units must be attached to a vehicle as after market product and are not functional when detached from the vehicle. *** The device or application should be limited to Single sensor. ***

mi crea un problema "Single sensor" nell'ultima frase...
come dire qui ??

Grazie 1000 per l'aiuto celere (purtroppo consegna inizio mattina)
elysee
Italy
deve essere limitato a un unico sensore
Explanation:
come suggerito in precedenza nelle discussione.
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
grazie 1000 Valeria.
Avevo messo infatti come mi avevi suggerito ieri mattina:

Il dispositivo o l’applicazione deve limitarsi ad un unico sensore.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2deve limitarsi ad un unico sensore
Cristiana Rolla
3 +1deve essere limitato a un unico sensore
Valeria Faber


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
should be limited to single sensor
deve limitarsi ad un unico sensore


Explanation:


Cristiana Rolla
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie 1000 Cristiana per la tua proposta/conferma. Tuttavia era ore dopo IDEM a quella che Valeria mi aveva già indicato ieri mattina e che avevo utilizzato nella mia consegna entro le ore 10 ieri mattina.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  darwilliam
20 hrs

agree  xxxFulvio Z.
8 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
should be limited to single sensor
deve essere limitato a un unico sensore


Explanation:
come suggerito in precedenza nelle discussione.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
grazie 1000 Valeria.
Avevo messo infatti come mi avevi suggerito ieri mattina:

Il dispositivo o l’applicazione deve limitarsi ad un unico sensore.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxFulvio Z.: certo!
8 days
  -> grazie