KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

flowed down

Italian translation: fatti pervenire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flowed down
Italian translation:fatti pervenire

12:14 Feb 25, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-28 13:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: flowed down
The Configuration Management requirements must be ***flowed down*** to the suppliers according to the services to be performed and must be described in the CMP

Ringrazio anticipatamente tutti i colleghi
Tamara Lonati
fatti pervenire
Explanation:
direi così

http://it.dicios.com/enit/flowed
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fatti pervenire
Danila Moro
3allocatiGiacomo Camaiora
3passati
Alberto Manni
3fatti convenire
Maria Francesca Gangemi


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fatti convenire


Explanation:
Un tentativo, visto lo scarso contesto.

Maria Francesca Gangemi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
8 hrs

disagree  Danila Moro: scusa Francesca, ma secondo me "fatti convenire" si può riferire solo a persone.
1 day23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fatti pervenire


Explanation:
direi così

http://it.dicios.com/enit/flowed

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paolo Trotta: concordo anche perche il termine 'flowed down' suggerisce l'idesa che i req vengano 'calati' senza implicare necessita di approvazione e x mie esperienza chi si occupa di conf man di doc e simili ha il diritto di fissare gli standard da rispettare.
6 hrs
  -> wow! che spiegazione! grazie :-)

agree  Sara Negro: Hola :o)
1 day22 hrs
  -> hola :-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
passati


Explanation:
questo termine flow suggerisce che il percorso dei requisiti potrebbe continuare dai fornitori ad altre figure, magari sub fornitori, etc., per cui la mia proposta è di usare passare, visto che scorrere o fluire, in italiano, non suonano granché

Alberto Manni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allocati


Explanation:
Allocati ai vari fornitori in accordo alle attività di competenza
Distribuiti/Ripartiti tra i vari fornitori in accordo .....


Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12