KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

supposed secure Web interface

Italian translation: interfaccia Web ritenuta sicura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supposed secure Web interface
Italian translation:interfaccia Web ritenuta sicura
Entered by: Jasmine_

13:48 Nov 6, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: supposed secure Web interface
It is unlikely that any sensible, diligent ISP would allow anyone other than a senior employee or engineer to access their main switching room, but a switching console – in the shape of a supposed secure Web interface – might become accessible to a knowledgeable, skilled, well-motivated hacker.
Jasmine_
United Kingdom
interfaccia Web ritenuta sicura
Explanation:
Kaspersky Internet Security 2013 e Kaspersky Anti-Virus 2013 ...
www.kaspersky.com › Home › Chi siamo › News › Notizie Prodotti‎
Entrambi i prodotti presentano un'interfaccia ancora più semplice e garantiscono ... download”, che infettano l'utente che visita una pagina web ritenuta sicura.
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4interfaccia Web ritenuta sicura
Gian
4interfaccia Web ipoteticamente/teoricamente sicura
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3interfaccia web presumibilmente sicura
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supposed secure web interface
interfaccia Web ipoteticamente/teoricamente sicura


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 178

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
supposed secure web interface
interfaccia Web ritenuta sicura


Explanation:
Kaspersky Internet Security 2013 e Kaspersky Anti-Virus 2013 ...
www.kaspersky.com › Home › Chi siamo › News › Notizie Prodotti‎
Entrambi i prodotti presentano un'interfaccia ancora più semplice e garantiscono ... download”, che infettano l'utente che visita una pagina web ritenuta sicura.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro: mi pare la versione più "sciolta"
5 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Mari Lena
6 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  LINDA BERTOLINO
18 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Francesco Badolato
19 hrs
  -> Grazie

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supposed secure web interface
interfaccia web presumibilmente sicura


Explanation:
.

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8