KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

match data types with their descriptions

Italian translation: abbinare i tipi di dati alle rispettive descrizioni


11:14 Jul 1, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: match data types with their descriptions
Introduction to Office 2003 course

Course Contents:
...
...
Match data types with their descriptions
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:abbinare i tipi di dati alle rispettive descrizioni
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6abbinare i tipi di dati alle rispettive descrizioni
Elena Ghetti
4 +1Accoppiare il tipo di dati con la loro descrizione
Vittorio Preite
4accoppiare le tipologie di dati con le proprie descrizionibpedemonte


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Accoppiare il tipo di dati con la loro descrizione


Explanation:
.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bistefano: ... far combaciare ...
1 min

neutral  Domenica Grangiotti: e' *accoppiare* che mi sembra poco felice
54 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accoppiare le tipologie di dati con le proprie descrizioni


Explanation:
... tipologie di dati con le relative descrizioni

bpedemonte
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Domenica Grangiotti: c.s.
52 mins
  -> sì, anche a me adesso suona male!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
abbinare i tipi di dati alle rispettive descrizioni


Explanation:
ciao

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto: mi piace abbinare
16 mins

agree  Laura Tosi
36 mins

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
45 mins

agree  Paola Grassi
1 hr

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
1 hr

agree  verbis
2 days10 hrs