KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

terminologia Windows 20000

Italian translation: Due termini Windows 2000


09:49 Oct 2, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: terminologia Windows 20000
Avrei bisogno di una serie di conferme per terminologia di Windows 2000:
Administrator: Amministratore?
Windows 2000 Setup Wizard:
Guida all'Installazione di W2000?
grazie
Marco
Italian translation:Due termini Windows 2000
Explanation:
Dai glossari italiani per Windows 2000

Administrator = Amministratore
Setup Wizard = Installazione guidata

ciao
GM
Selected response from:

gianfranco
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ftp://ftp.microsoft.com/developr/MSDN/NewUp/Glossary/
Floriana
4Due termini Windows 2000
gianfranco


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Due termini Windows 2000


Explanation:
Dai glossari italiani per Windows 2000

Administrator = Amministratore
Setup Wizard = Installazione guidata

ciao
GM

gianfranco
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ftp://ftp.microsoft.com/developr/MSDN/NewUp/Glossary/


Explanation:
In caso tu non sappia l'indirizzo dal quale scaricare i glossari.

Floriana

Floriana
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian