KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

risk modeling

Italian translation: risk modeling

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:risk modeling
Italian translation:risk modeling
Entered by: Andreina Baiano

16:45 Nov 28, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software / Application examples
English term or phrase: risk modeling
Financial portfolio risk modeling

È solo uno degli esempi di applicazione del software di cui sto traducendo l'articolo di presentazione.

Altre applicazioni:

Aircraft design utilizing composite materials
Vehicle fuel efficiency and safety improvements
Simulations of enzyme catalysis, protein folding
Simulation of nanoscale electronic devices
Digital content creation and enhancement
Supply chain modeling and optimization
Andreina Baiano
Italy
risk modeling
Explanation:
Lo lascerei in inglese. In Google ho trovato molti riscontri in inglese anche nei testi di lingua italiana, è molto usato.
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Chiara, scusa il ritardissimo!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1risk modeling
Chiara Santoriello
3modellazione dei rischi
Roberto Bertuol


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
risk modeling


Explanation:
Lo lascerei in inglese. In Google ho trovato molti riscontri in inglese anche nei testi di lingua italiana, è molto usato.


Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Grazie Chiara, scusa il ritardissimo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefania F.
11 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modellazione dei rischi


Explanation:
..

Roberto Bertuol
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian