KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

live prices

Italian translation: quotazioni/prezzi in tempo reale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:live prices
Italian translation:quotazioni/prezzi in tempo reale
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

13:15 Nov 30, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: live prices
interactive computer software and apparatus for providing financial information in the nature of live prices, live charts, live news, technical studies, historical charts, and/or weather maps
didiv
quotazioni/prezzi in tempo reale
Explanation:
Secondo me si tratta di questo...
Selected response from:

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7quotazioni/prezzi in tempo reale
Claudia Carroccetto
4prezzi attualixxxgiobirmani


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
quotazioni/prezzi in tempo reale


Explanation:
Secondo me si tratta di questo...

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  justdone: Anche secondo me! Ciao claudia.
55 mins
  -> Grazie Marcella! :)

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
56 mins
  -> Grazie Maria! :)

agree  lexikon snc: concordo senz'altro
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Roberta! :)

agree  Magda Falcone: idem ;)
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Mijdel :)

agree  Turz
20 hrs
  -> Grazie Turz :)

agree  A.C0RSlNl
21 hrs
  -> Grazie Sandro! :)

agree  Stefania F.
1 day3 hrs
  -> Grazie Stefania! :)

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prezzi attuali


Explanation:
quotazioni o prezzi correnti, ad esempio prezzo attuale in un asta on line


    Reference: http://www.deamoneta.com/cataloghi/artemideaste/081214/monet...
xxxgiobirmani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian