KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

track

Italian translation: traccia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:track
Italian translation:traccia
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

14:35 Jan 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: track
Track not installed in the encoder.

So che track è presente decine di volte nei glossari di ProZ, ma non riesco a capire qual'è la traduzione corretta da utilizzare in questo caso. Oppure si lascia track?
Bruno Capitelli
traccia
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 14:37:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref. Il Nuovo Diz. Hazon Garzanti



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 14:48:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RISPOSTA ALLA TUA NOTA: NELL\'ENCODER
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Sarah e grazie anche atutti gli altri
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6traccia
Sarah Ponting
4Tratto
Sudha Mundhra Binani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
traccia


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 14:37:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref. Il Nuovo Diz. Hazon Garzanti



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 14:48:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RISPOSTA ALLA TUA NOTA: NELL\'ENCODER

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie Sarah e grazie anche atutti gli altri

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi: nell'encoder
5 mins
  -> grazie, Mauro

agree  preite
9 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
16 mins
  -> grazie, Domenica

agree  Simo Blom: con Mauro
50 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Beatrice
1 hr
  -> grazie, Beatrice

agree  Bruno Caridi
6 hrs
  -> grazie, Bruno

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tratto


Explanation:
NA

Sudha Mundhra Binani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HindiHindi