KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Software

Realize reference

Italian translation: creare il riferimento


15:38 Sep 1, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Realize reference
"Can not use direct reference to worksheet range in conditional formatting formula. If must use reference to worksheet range, you can use reference to a single cell, or use worksheet function to realize reference. For example"

Stringa di un software tipo office. Il realize qui non mi è chiaro.
Simona Sgro
Chile
Italian translation:creare il riferimento
Explanation:
HTH
sara

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2011-09-06 07:22:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te :)
Selected response from:

Sara Pisano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per aver sciolto il dubbio!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5creare il riferimento
Sara Pisano
3per eseguire (o realizzare) il riferimento
Michele Esposito


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
realize reference
per eseguire (o realizzare) il riferimento


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 79
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
realize reference
creare il riferimento


Explanation:
HTH
sara

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2011-09-06 07:22:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te :)

Sara Pisano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Grazie per aver sciolto il dubbio!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paolo Trotta
4 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Sara Negro
15 mins
  -> grazie Sara :)

agree  Elena Ghetti
18 mins
  -> grazie Elena :)

agree  Gabriella Fisichella
1 hr
  -> grazie Gabriella :)

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 21 hrs
  -> grazie Enrico :)