KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers: Systems, Networks

powered solution

Italian translation: soluzione con tecnologia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:powered solution
Italian translation:soluzione con tecnologia

18:50 Oct 24, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: powered solution
What to do to become a Logitech Solution Partner


To assess your Logitech-powered solution we need the following information (...)
Description of your Logitech-powered solution (...)
Valeria
soluzione con tecnologia Logitech
Explanation:
Ma anche l'altra soluzione suggerita è OK.
Selected response from:

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3soluzione sviluppata da
Annamaria Leone
4 +1soluzione con tecnologia Logitech
Andreina Baiano


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
-powerd solution
soluzione sviluppata da


Explanation:
ciao


    Reference: http://www.dinoxpc.com/Tests/ALTRE/Logitech_MX700/mx700-1.a
Annamaria Leone
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreina Baiano
12 mins

agree  Andrea Cingolani
30 mins

neutral  Andrea Leitenberger: dipende. può benissimo essere questo il caso, ma non è detto che una soluzione Logitech-powered sia per forza sviluppata da Logitech: la soluzione può essere di terze parti e basarsi, in varia misura, su tecnologia sviluppata da Logitech
1 hr

agree  Massimo Preitano
9 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Logitech-powered solution
soluzione con tecnologia Logitech


Explanation:
Ma anche l'altra soluzione suggerita è OK.

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
20 hrs
  -> grazie Riccardo