KudoZ home » English to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

steel and glass filling

Italian translation: composte da un riempimento in vetro e acciaio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:steel and glass filling
Italian translation:composte da un riempimento in vetro e acciaio
Entered by: Barbara Biaggi

13:07 Oct 28, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / building construction
English term or phrase: steel and glass filling
La frase è: An example is the facade whose elastic frames of steel and glass filling are made of neoprene.
Mi potete aiutare?
Grazie
Barbara Biaggi
Italy
composte da un riempimento in vetro e acciaio
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

clarinet3
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie 1000! Penso che questa vada bene.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1composte da un riempimento in vetro e acciaio
clarinet3
3composte di / riempite con acciaio e vetro
Carlo Beschi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
composte di / riempite con acciaio e vetro


Explanation:

should be ...

un esempio è la facciata le cui sezioni (o cornici) elastiche composte con / riempite con acciaio e vetro sono fatte di neoprene...

Carlo Beschi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
composte da un riempimento in vetro e acciaio


Explanation:
....

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie 1000! Penso che questa vada bene.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
4 hrs
  -> Grazie di nuovo :-)