KudoZ home » English to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

well blocks

Italian translation: portasedie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:well blocks
Italian translation:portasedie
Entered by: Tania Kegozzi

16:34 Jan 12, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / refractory items
English term or phrase: well blocks
è un elenco non c'è contesto, so solo che sono prodotti refrattari
Tania Kegozzi
United Kingdom
portasedie
Explanation:
vedi link! :)
Selected response from:

Laura Crocè
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1blocchi di mattoni refrattariLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
3parti di intercapedini
Oscar Romagnone
3blocchimaddalenabianco
3portasedie
Laura Crocè


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
portasedie


Explanation:
vedi link! :)


    Reference: http://ron.proz.com/kudoz/1525244
Laura Crocè
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie mille

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blocchi


Explanation:
ho trovato tradotto anche solo blocchi

maddalenabianco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blocchi di mattoni refrattari


Explanation:
"blocchi di mattoni refrattari"- vengono utilizzati in metallurgia

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gina Ferlisi
23 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parti di intercapedini


Explanation:
oppure "di condotti"...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36