KudoZ home » English to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

grouted stone

Italian translation: pietra cementata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grouted stone
Italian translation:pietra cementata
Entered by: Cinzia Montina

09:59 Aug 26, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / appalti
English term or phrase: grouted stone
Buongiorno,
computo metrico d'appalto.

"This is the price for 1 m2 of the **grouted stone** pitching carried out according to the drawings and Technical Specifications including any additional cost and the costs of material loss, any kind of material, machine, tool and equipment necessary for the following: supply of necessary materials, transportation to the work site, smoothing of the surface, execution of grouted stone pitching under the Technical Specifications Section 306 requirements, works of loading, unloading and transportation."

Grazie
Cinzia Montina
Italy
pietra cementata
Explanation:
per snellezza della frase, senza mancare di precisione, potresti dire:

lastricatura/pavimentazione in pietra cementata
Selected response from:

Marina Cristani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2muratura iniettata di malta (liquida)
Vincent Lemma
3pietra fugataLucrezia Amedeo
3pietra cementata
Marina Cristani


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
muratura iniettata di malta (liquida)


Explanation:
oppure pietra o mattone

[PDF]
INIEZIONE DI MALTA LIQUIDA IN MURATURA A CASSETTA: RISULTATI ...
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualizzazione rapida
di EN Vintzileou - Articoli correlati
La muratura a cassetta (pietra o mattone) è un tipo di costruzione molto ..... compressione della muratura iniettata di malta liquida e la resistenza a ...
www.4emme.it/.../Prof.ssa Vintzileou ITALIANO.pdf

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna Martoni: direi: pietra con iniezione di malta liquida
5 mins
  -> Thanks Susanna :) have a fantastic day !

agree  Zerlina: BOOM! (referring to former comments, so what?:-)))
3 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pietra cementata


Explanation:
per snellezza della frase, senza mancare di precisione, potresti dire:

lastricatura/pavimentazione in pietra cementata

Marina Cristani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
grazie

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pietra fugata


Explanation:
http://www.lapietratecnology.it/controlpanel/uploads/catalog...

Lucrezia Amedeo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8