KudoZ home » English to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

E&M installations

Italian translation: installazioni per lo svago e i media (Entertaining & Media)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:E&M installations
Italian translation:installazioni per lo svago e i media (Entertaining & Media)
Entered by: Maria Emanuela Congia

14:04 Dec 17, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: E&M installations
The research centre includes office, exhibition, catering & accommodation facilities, reception and other primary use spaces, of a total surface of approximately 13,700 m2, along with storerooms, underground parking lots, E&M installations and other support facilities, of 18,700 m2 total surface.

Grazie in anticipo !
Manuela:-)
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
installazioni per lo svago e i media (Entertaining & Media)
Explanation:
è una delle possibilità
Selected response from:

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Grading comment
Probabilmente era questa l'interpretazione giusta, ma nel dubbio ho lasciato "impianti E&M". Grazie a tutti !
Manuela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4installazioni elettriche e meccanicheScience451
3installazioni per lo svago e i media (Entertaining & Media)
Gianni Pastore


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
e&m installations
installazioni per lo svago e i media (Entertaining & Media)


Explanation:
è una delle possibilità


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/E%26M.html
Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Probabilmente era questa l'interpretazione giusta, ma nel dubbio ho lasciato "impianti E&M". Grazie a tutti !
Manuela

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
installazioni elettriche e meccaniche


Explanation:
JEC - Our Business : Who We Serve - [ Traduci questa pagina ]Our experience in providing electrical & mechanical (E&M) installations includes supplying the world's largest operable wall system at the Marina Bay Sands ...



    Reference: http://www3.jec.com/our-business-who-we-serve.aspx?projectCa...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52